題名:臺灣地區各級學校學生體育目標認同傾向之研究

本研究之主要目的,在瞭解臺灣地區各級學校(國小、國中、高中、專科、大學 )學生體育目標認同傾向之差異情形,並以學校所在地、就讀年級、性別、代表隊、喜好程 度、參與程度、居住地區、父母教育程度、體育成績、運動風氣為自變項,來探討體育目標 認同傾向之高低順位、認同因素、達成滿意度,以作為未來體育課程及體育教學改的參考和 依據。 本研究以臺灣地區十八個縣市,87 所學校,7490 名學生為研究對象,進行問卷調查及實地 訪談,研究結果以平均數、百分比、卡方考驗、t 考驗、變異數分析、因素分析、相關分析 及多重迴歸分析等統計方法來加以統計和分析。研究結果發現: 一、臺灣地區各級學校學生體育目標認同高順位前十名,依序為:1. 鍛練身體、2. 身體流 汗、 3. 得到樂趣、4. 運動倫理、5. 運動傷害知識、6. 個人的競爭力、7. 提高生產力、 8. 預防骨骼疏鬆、9. 訓練球感、10. 尊重生命。 二、臺灣地區各級學校學生體育目標認同低順位最後十名, 依序為: 40. 瞭解行政組織、 39. 提高讀書效率、38. 紳士淑女風度、37. 社會行為目標、36. 公德心培養、35. 增廣見 聞、34.EQ 學習、33. 腦力刺激、32. 減肥效果、31. 增加背力。 三、臺灣地區各級學校學生目標認同因素有四個,依序為:自我肯定目標、社會行為目標、 運動技能目標、養生保健目標。

The primary purpose of this research is to explore the tendency variation in the perception of physical education objectives at schools of different levels (elementary school, junior high school, senior high school, junior college and university) in the Taiwan area. It is hoped that the findings may serve as a reference for schools of all levels in Taiwan to improve their physical education. A total of 7,490 students from eighty seven schools at 18 counties and cities in the Taiwan area have been selected as the subjects of the study. They were surveyed and interviewed with a questionnaire. Through analyses and comparisons in terms of means, percentage, chi-square test, t-test, variation analysis, factor analysis, correlation analysis and multi-regression analysis, the results have been concluded as follows: 1.The top ten objectives of physical education, as determined by students from schools of all levels in the Taiwan area, are listed in order as follows:(1) physical build-up;(2) sweating;(3) athletic pleasure;(4) athletic ethics;(5) knowledge of athletic damage;(6) individual competitiveness;(7) productivity;(8) prevention of loose bones;(9) improvement of ball control;(10) respect for life. 2.The last ten objectives of physical education, as determined by students from schools of all levels in the Taiwan area, are listed in order as follows:(40) getting to know the administrative organization;(39) efficiency in one's study; (38) gentlemen-and ladies manners;(37) social practice;(36) public morality;(35) increase of knowledge;(34) EQ training;(33) brainstorming;(32) loss of weight; (31) increase of arm strength. 3.There are four factors in the perception tendency of physical education objectives at schools of all levels in the Taiwan area: self-recognition, social practice, athletic skills, and physical health.