題名:專項運動鞋防止踝關節過度內翻之效果

人們雖然都有概念且都認為,從事活動時應穿著適當的鞋保護足部,近年來鞋子 也多方改進,以適應各種運動項目之特性。雖然各類運動專用鞋,針對運動所需之特性,不 斷研究改進製造技術,加強各類專用鞋的特質。但參與運動的人們,卻經常忽略選擇正確的 專用鞋,而導致運動傷害,一如運動中常見的踝關節扭傷 (ankle sprain)。 在本研究中得 知籃球鞋、網球鞋 (中高統 ) 與多功能鞋、慢跑鞋、排球鞋 (一般統 ) 之間,在保護踝關 節內翻效果中有明顯之不同。 中高統 (籃球鞋、網球鞋 ) 的運動專用鞋,較具保護踝關節 內翻之效果, 而一般統且較低鞋底鞋 (排球鞋 ) 則較早達到最大內翻角度,但能夠較快引 起腓骨肌群被伸展,且使踝關節之活動更敏捷。但踝關節遭受一個不會造成踝關節扭傷內翻 角度,則低鞋底 (排球鞋 ) 運動專用鞋能使踝關節之活動更敏捷。 不過踝關節遭受一個會 造成嚴重扭傷的內翻角度時,則中高統 (籃球鞋、網球鞋 ) 較具保護踝關節內翻之效果。

It is obvious that wearing proper athletic shoes can provide lower extremity protection. The footwear design and manufacture technology have improved the function of current athletic shoes. But people involved sport activities always ignored the importance of proper athletic shoes, and get various sports injuries such as ankle sprain. The objective of this study was to determine the effect of different athletic shoes for preventing ankle inversion during sudden inversion. The results show that high top athletic shoes (basketball shoe and tennis shoe) can provide better protection than low top athletic shoes (cross-training shoe, jogging shoe and volleyball shoe).