題名:巧固球訓練對國小學生大、小肌肉活動能力之影響

本研究旨在比較國小六年級之巧固球代表隊與一般學生,以及男、女生在大、小 肌肉活動能力上的差異情形。26 名巧固球隊學生�堙A其中 13 名男生,13 名女生。一般學 生亦是 13 名男生,13 名女生。 這些學生分別施以體能測驗,包括:握力測驗、立定跳遠 、30 公尺衝刺、4 × 10 公尺折返跑波比測驗、 手眼協調選擇反應測驗、聲光反應測驗等 7 項目。 研究結果顯示,巧固球隊學生在屬於大肌肉活動能力測驗,中有 30 公尺衝刺、4 × 10 公尺折返跑、波比測驗等項目優於一般學生 (p<.05);而在握力測驗與立定跳遠等項 目,巧固球隊與一般學生則沒有達到顯著的差異。在小肌肉活動能力測驗中,巧固球隊在聲 光反應比一般學生顯著地好;而在手眼協調選擇反應中,兩組之間未有明顯的差異。另外, 男生在 4 × 10 公尺折返跑,立定跳遠項目及聲光反應,較女生的表現顯著地好; 而在握 力測驗、30 公尺衝刺,波比測驗及手眼協調選擇反應等項目, 男、女生則沒有達到顯著的 差異。本研究認為,巧固球隊在速度、敏捷性、全身性肌肉能力和反應速度均較一般學生優 異。國小男生在下肢肌力、敏捷性及反應速度,顯著地優於女生。同時也建議,爾後在訓練 的過程中,不僅強調運動技術的改進,也應多強調到各項肌肉能力的全面發展。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the effect of tchouck ball training on gross motor ability and fine motor control ability in 6th grade tchouck ball players of elementary school. The test including gross motor ability (grip strength, standing long jump, 30m dash, 4 × 10 m shuttle run, burpee test) and fine motor control ability (hand-eye coordination cognitive reaction ability, sound light reaction) was administered to 26 tchouck ball players (13 male and female) of 6the grade elementary school and counterpart control group. The results showed that the performance of 30m dash, 4 × 10m shuttle run, brupee test and sound light reaction in tchouck training group was significantly superior to control group (p<.05) , while there were not significant difference in the performance of grip strength, standing long jump, and hand-eye coordination cognitive reaction ability between both two groups. Furthermore, the results showed that the performance of 4 × 10m shuttle run, standing long jump, and sound light reaction in boys was significantly superior to girls(p <.05). This study indicated that tchouck ball training could improve speed, agility, body control, and reactiion speed in elementary school but not muscular strength and sensory-neuro-muscular ability. Besides, that boys' muscular strength, agility and reaction speed were superior to girls' significantly. In addition, it is recommended that tchouck ball training should focus on not only the improvement of tchouck ball skill but also the elevation of whole physical fitness level.