題名:某區域教學醫院住院病人發生壓瘡之相關因素探討

本研究目的在探討某區域教學醫院住院病人發生壓瘡之狀況及其防治護理措施執 行情形, 並進一步瞭解壓瘡危險因子與壓瘡發生之相關性。 研究者以北部某區域教學醫院 86 年 5 月至 8月間之全部住院病人為樣本來源,先以「壓瘡高危險群病人類別」進行初步 篩選,再以「壓瘡高危險群病人評估調查表」收集資料。 調查期間共獲得 477 份有效問卷 ,進行統計與分析。研究結果發現:某區域教學醫院住院病人壓瘡發生率佔全部住院人數之 1.55%,佔壓瘡高危險群病人之 12.16%,其中長期臥床病人壓瘡發生率達 37.04%。 壓瘡發 生部位, 以薦骨處最多達 43.42%, 壓瘡級數以第一及和第二級居多, 分別為 43.42% 和 25%。在壓瘡防護措施執行方面,以給予翻身措施居多佔 96.55%,此外,以邏輯迴歸分析來 瞭解危險因子與壓瘡發生之相關性, 發現病人之活動性 / 可動性、營養狀況及六項壓瘡危 險因子總分,與壓瘡之形成有顯著的相關性。

The purpose of this study was to explore the in-patients pressure sore incidence of a regional teaching hospital in four months period and how the prevention and nursing intervention are carried out. Furthermore, we analyze the relationship between the risk factors and the incidence of pressure sores.Researchers chose cases from all in-patients of a regional teaching hospital in the Northern Taiwan between May and August of 1997. We made a preliminary selection by the category of patients in a high risk group of pressure sores, then we gathered information base on an assessment and servey list of patients in the high risk group.During the period of our survey. We received response from 477 effective questionnares.Based on these.We have made statistics and analyses. The incidence rate of pressure sore is 1.55@ for all in-patients while it's 12.18% for the high risk gioup.The pressure sore incidence rate of bedridden patients is the highest (37.04%). Pressure sores take place mostly in the portion of sacrum. Most pressure sores are grade one or grade two., as 43.42%, and 25% respectively. Change position which accounts for 96.55% is commonly used as a preventive measure against pressure sores. In addition,we have used logistic regression analysis to learn the correlation between the risk factors and occurrence of pressure sores. In the aspect of the forming of pressure sores,we have discovered that patients' activities/mobility and their nutrition,total score of six risk factor items of pressure sores are closely related.