題名:地區性道路網便利性、舒適性、防災性基準之研究

本研究提出為達成「地區性交通計畫」之「便利」、「舒適」、「防災」等三種 評估項目時,所需相對應之評估基準。其研究之進行過程可分為四個主要階段:(1) 以「行 人道路比率」和「連續指標」來評估整體之行人道路網。(2) 分析可能影響行人流動特性 ( 「行人路徑選擇 」和「行人交通量」 ) 之街路屬性。(3) 以「通行能力」來探討進行「防 災」時所需之「地區性道路寬度」和「調查地區四周幹道之適當間隔」。(4) 依據上述三種 評估項目和另一評估項目「安全」而提出的「評估對策」所造成之影響,來分析各評估項目 在評估過程之相互關係 (順序 ),以研擬出評估「地區性道路網」之流程圖。由此「地區性 道路網之評估流程圖」可作為開發新社區、改建目前老舊市區,或為未來捷運車站前之聯合 開發等「地區性道路網」規劃之參考依據。

This study constructs evaluation standards of three goals that are convenience, comfort, and firefighting on local traffic planning. It proceeds as follows. (1)"Pedestrian road ratio" and "continuity index" will be used to evaluate pedestrian road networks. (2)Street attributes affecting characters of pedestrian movement (pedestrian route choice and traffic volume) will be analyzed. (3)The width of local streets and the distance of one street block will be evaluated by the ability of passing. (4)The flowchart of evaluating local street networks will be provided by analyzing the priority of different goals including safety, convenience, comfort, and fire-fighting. Hence, the flowchart could be recommended to plan local street networks in new towns, urban renewal, and joint development.