題名:醫院內的職業傷害

現今民眾對醫療服務的需求量增加,重症病患使用的維生機器設備倍增,工作人 員照顧此類病患時的工作負荷較以往高出許多,因此在職業中導致的疾病傷害比例日增。本 文是針對醫院中常見的職業傷害依五大類別的方式作一介紹,並提供醫院職業傷害相關的資 訊,推廣職業傷害防治的概念至全體工作人員,及早從自身防範及改善環境著手。若能確保 工作環境的安全及工作人員的健康狀態,就可發揮最大的人力功能效益,使病患得到最佳的 照護品質。

The risk of occupational illness and injury among health care staff is likely to rise as demands for health care and workloads of patients requiring highly complex technologic care and services increase. This article introduces some updated information about occupational hazards according to their five categories, and tries to influence staff with the concept of occupational hazards prevention by starting self-protection and environment improvement. As long as we are ensuring a safe working environment, protocol processes, and the employee's health status, we can provide patients with the best quality care by fully developing the manpower and our resources.