題名:護理作業改善與人力再造

由於醫療環境的丕變,醫院在面臨經濟壓力下必須更有效率的經營,以有限的成 本,達到社會大眾對醫療品質的要求與期望。然而,醫療保健納入勞基法後,對人力資源的 應用產生莫大的衝擊,為提升護理品質及控制成本,研訂革新的方針乃當務之急。其中兩項 改善方案包括:「加強護理作業」及「護理人力再造」。在加強護理作業計畫著重於系統化 訓練伴護員、加強對病患之全人全程照顧及以醫療團隊合作模式的規劃,如「專科護理師制 度」;護理人力再造方案則包括:修訂護理人員之晉用資格、實施護理人員跨科交叉訓練、 依病患照護的需求建立護理人員彈性調配辦法、更以外包方式提供門診服務員。藉由所擬之 因應措施,期勉同仁參與改善過程,全力以赴,除了可提升同仁參與及發揮潛能,並可提升 病患之照護品質,進而強化組織的效能。

Today's health care climate is driving the need for hospital to reorganize operations as efficiently as possible to ensure it's economic viability. Along with the imperative to decrease costs came changing expectations of the public in adequate and effective heath care. The impact of human resources utilization under the implementation of National Labor Law has been increased. In order to improve the nursing care quality and control the cost that the innovative strategies planning is needed. Two projects have been designed as follows: enhancement of nursing practice and reengineering nursing manpower. In terms of the enhancement of mursing practice includes the training of ancillary personnel, provision the holistic patient care and development of the clinical nurse specialist system with the collaborative practice in health care: while the reengineering nursing manpower includes revision of the qualification of new staffs, cross training progam for the staff nurses, reallocation of nursing personnel depends on the demanding of patient care and contract with outside manpower agency, to provide ancillary personnel in outpatient department. The participative approach to this changing process will provide staff empowerment and inprove the quality of care, furthermore to enhance the performance of the organization.