題名:都市雕塑品空間美學屬性對情緒體驗影響之研究

本研究的主要目的在探討都市大樓前戶外雕塑品空間不同的廣場大小下,設置大小、材質不同的雕塑品,所構成的整個雕塑品空間的美學屬性,對觀賞者情緒體驗的影響。研究操作的兩種廣場大小為100m�揖H上100m�揖H下,兩種雕塑品大小為最大截面積20m�揖H上、20m�揖H下,兩種雕塑品材質為金屬、石材,由文獻歸納所得的七項美學屬性為主題性、純粹性、塊量感、複雜性、機械性、均衡性、對比性。實地調查記錄臺北市戶外雕塑品的設置現況,選定調查地點之後,以情緒體驗問卷在現地環境下對受訪者進行調查,以專家問卷及現地照片獲得專業雕塑者的美學屬性評值。得到的資料經由因素分析、相關分析等統計方法,分析研究變項對情緒體驗之影響。因素分析的結果共獲得四種情緒類型,分別為悲淒憂懼、悠靜祥和、歡愉振奮、混亂敬畏。不論在大廣場或小廣場上,觀賞者對所有大型雕塑品的情緒感受,皆以歡愉振奮為主;對所有小型雕塑品的情緒感受,皆以悠靜祥和為主。美學屬性強度與情緒感受之間的相關情形,對所有研究地點而言,僅在歡愉振奮的情緒類型上發生,雕塑品空間的主題性、機械性和對比性愈強,則能帶給觀賞者愈強的歡愉振奮感受;而在實質條件不同的雕塑品空間中,不同的美學屬性會與不同的情緒體驗產生相關性。

The purpose of this study was to explore the influence of physical and aesthetics attributes in urban sculpture sites on users' emotional experiences. Physical attributes are:two catalogues of outdoor space area--larger than 100 m�� and, two smaller than 100 m�� catalogues of sculpture dimension--the multiplication of the maximum width and height larger than 20 m�� and smaller than 20 m��, as well as two kinds of sculpture material--metal and stone have been examined as the factors associated with emotional experiences. Aesthetic attributes are theme, simplicity, mass, complexity, technology, balance and contrast. The emotional experience survey was conduct right on the spots, which was selected according to the investigatin of sculpture sites in Taipei. The aesthetic scores were obtained from professional sculptors. Study results are summarized as follows: 1.Four fundamental emotional experiences are found through factor analysis. They are distressing--fearful, leisurely--calm, exhilarating--joyful, and disorder--awful. 2.Whatever on the larger or smaller spaces, the strongest emotional response toward the larger sculptures was 'exhilarating--joyful'. Thestrongest emotional response toward the smaller sculptures was 'leisurely--calm'. 3.The correlation between the degrees of aesthetic attributes and emotional responses only happened on 'exhilarating-joyful' for all study sites. Characters about theme, technology and contrast of sculpture would lead to this emotional experience. In different catalogues of physical situation of sculpture site status, aesthetic attributes would have correlation with different emotional experiences.