題名:運動健康管理之理念

時代變遷,生活品質提升,國人對健康的追求與重視與日劇增。筆者有幸以運 動專業的立場,從事運動健康推展工作,獲得少許心得,除發覺現代健康人之可以健康的道 理,同時也得知其正迎合科學的健康理念,因此特鑽研分析並提出淺見,以供大家分享,其 結論如下:一、健康管理宜考量時代背景及不同社會文化,亦應依人類不同體能分期狀況予 以規劃。二、健康管理應了解生活內容,因此其涵蓋性要廣,其規劃要周詳且要愈早愈久越 好,而經營應有恆持久及有效率,其管理過程應周密並循序安排。三、良好的運動習慣與健 康有絕對的正相關,但須了解所參與的運動屬性或特性,而選擇從事。至於運動方式,應以 培養精、氣、力、神等兼顧的是運動方式為宜,其動作具有多方位、多角度、多樣等的動作 特質。四、從事運動須以能提高生活需求層次為原則。另外運動與文化是互動的,所以選擇 對自己有益的運動項目亦是相當重要的。五、運動方法要正確,以免造成運動傷害,且能收 最大的運動效益。六、參與運動,應了解運動傷害的預防,以及急救與復健的妥當方法,以 利維持健康並使之能持之有恆的運動。七、疲勞的消除法,宜妥善為之,以減少疲勞增加活 力。八、運動是促進健康的重要因素之一,它使人健康、快樂、有希望,宜善予採行並珍惜 之。

In this changing decade, the quality of life has increased to a higher standard and the demand of pursuit health for citizens have increased dramatically. In the article, the writer has learned some ideas from his expert in exercise, and embarks in the field of popularize the health exercise. In modern world, people not only can exercise healthily, but also exercise scientifically. From his research, the writer has concluded the following conclusions. 1.The health management should be considered in different time and social culture background. Different human physical situation and ability should also be considered. 2.Health management should be the understanding in meaning of life. Therefore, the management should be in wide coverage, detail planing, and planed as soon as possible. The executing process should also be considerable, continuous, and consistent. 3.Satisfactory exercise and health is related in direct ratio. Therrfore, the understanding of each exercise's characteristic and behavior is necessary in order to choose the suitable exercise. The way of exercise, should also support and raise the human power, mind and motion, and should be as much different movement characteristics as possible. 4.The principle of exercise should pursuit higher quality and the demand of life. On the other hand, the culture and exercise is related interactively. To choose the exercise which can benefit you is very important. 5.the correct method of exercise is necessary in order to avoid the exercise injury and gain the most efficiency. 6.It is necessary to understand the precaution, prevention, and emergency treatment of exercise injury in order to support personal health and exercise consistently. 7.It is necessary to understand the ways of abate the fatigue in order to increase the vitality. 8.Exercise is the one of the important factors to support personal health, it makes people live healthily, happily and desirably. Therefore, it should be adopted carefully and wisely.