題名:創造力提升方法之研究

國家經濟升級的歷程,可分為四個階段:生產因素導向階段、投資導向階段、創 新導向階段、與富裕導向階段。臺灣正介於投資導向階段與創新導向階段之間,必須提供企 業創新的產業環境,培養大量創新型公司。國內長期實施聯考制度,不重視啟發式教育,只 強調死背,這種填鴨式教育,長期壓迫創意表達能力,扭曲國人的思維習慣,產生許多創意 瓶頸,使國人的創造能力遠低於歐美各國。 本研究長期觀察選修「創意開發與管理」的同學,發現同學常遇到一蹴即成、單打獨鬥、自 我設限、慣性思維、拘泥細節、批判與嘲笑等創意瓶頸,使創意開發能力大幅降低。本研究 設計多個創意遊戲,證實這些思維瓶頸之存在,並尋找解決方法,因此產生「創造力提升方 法」。「創造力提升方法」是一套簡易實用的方法,將創意開發分為數個階段進行,大幅減 少創意開發的困難度,巧妙地整合各種創意開發方法,做多方向思維的發展,使創意由點而 產生線,由線而產生面,由面而產生多維的創意空間。

There are four stages to promote national economics: production orientation, investment orientation, innovation orientation, and prosperity orientation. Taiwan is on the stage between investment orientation and innovation orientation. In order to build up more innovative companies, Taiwan must provide enterprises an innovative environment. The running way of entrance examination in Taiwan distorts entire education system. In order to get high score in entrance exam, students emphasize on memory, and the ability of creativity is oppressed. Author teaches "Idea Generation and Management" in college. In the class, students are separated into several groups and discuss marketing ideas or new product ideas. Author participates and observes the discussion, and find out the goosenecks of idea generation. In this research, some games are designed, and students are asked to play and realize the goosenecks of idea generation. In order to overcome the goosenecks, the research studies the reference papers, and concludes the method to improve the ability of creativity. Being applied to several case studies, the method is approved to be an easy way to generate ideas.