題名:精神分裂症家屬表露情緒之變化:兩年追蹤研究

目的:本文目的在探索照顧音表露情緒(Expressed Emotion; EE)在兩年之間的改 變情形,及尋找 EE 變化的趨勢。 方法: 以 219 名精神分裂症病患的主要照顧者為研究對象, 他們與病患同住一個屋簷下, 且是照顧病患和病患求醫行為的主要決定者。本研究分別在病患住院時、三個月、六個月、 一年、二年等五個時間點, 使用「中國人五分鐘演說樣本評估手冊 (Chinese FiveMinutes Speech Sample; CFMSS) 」評估照顧者的 EE。 結果:1.EE 在兩個時間點之間有改變的各占四成上下。 2.EE 在五個時間點維持不變的僅一人(為低表露情緒組;LEE )。 3.EE 子�擏幭靰瑭芘捸A 無情緒表露 (AEE) 組、不滿意 (BCEE) 組、自我犧牲 (OEE ) 組 、批評 (CEE) 組, 均有可能改變為其他子�憿A 在兩個時間點之間, AEE 組不變的平均佔 39%,改變為 BCEE 組之趨勢較明顯 (33%); BCEE 組不變的平均佔 36%,改變為 CEE 組的 可能性較顯著 (28%);OEE 組不變的平均佔 29%,改變為 AEE 組的趨勢較明顯 (30%);CEE 組不變的平均佔 39%,改變為 OEE 之趨勢略明顯 (28%)。 結論:EE 會隨著時間改變,EE 子�撉漣幭雂閬V對 CFMSS 建構內容效度相當支持, 有需要 繼續探討影響 EE 改變的相關因子。

Objective: The purpose of this study was to examine the stability of EE subcategories in the family members of schizophrenia and determine the changing pattern among EE subgroups during a two-year period after admission. Methods: EE subgroup scores were obtained using the CFMSS at admission and at 4 subsequent times at 3, 6, 12 and 24 months after admission. A total of 219 family members were included in the study. They were major family caregiver of schizophrenic patients, living together, decision maker for patient's visiting hospital. Results: EE scores were found to be significantly different on at least one of the intervals in all of the subjects except for one subject who showed no change from baseline at all four intervals. The four subgroups of EE were found changed the other subgroups with varying frequency. AEE did not change in average 39% as well as changed to BCEE in 33% of intervals. BCEE did not change in 36% but changed to CEE in 28% of intervals. OEE did not change in 29% but changed to AEE 30% of intervals, and CEE did. not change in 39% as well as changed to OEE 28% of intervals. Conclusiom EE in the family caregivers of schizophrenic patients usually changes with time after admission. In this study, the change pattern among EE subgroups was consistent with the constructs of the FMSS rating system. Study of the factors correlated with the change EE is needed. ull Text in Chinese)