題名:我國歷年女子成人世界盃舉重成績之進展

我國舉重選手蔡溫義在第二十三屆奧林匹克運動會中為我國奪得一面銅牌後,刺 激了國內舉壇的風氣,也為國內的女子舉重運動開創了新的里程碑。我國女子舉重隊經過十 多年來的努力, 近年來已有不錯的成績, 亦可與世界各國並駕齊驅。 世界舉重錦標賽自 1987 年開辦後, 至今已舉辦了 12 屆,本文主要將歷年來我國女子成人舉重隊參加世界舉 重錦標賽的成績做一整理,讓各界對國內女子舉重有更深入的認識,並了解未來我國女子舉 重比賽潛力發展。我國女子舉重在這十二年間團體成績有一次冠軍,五次亞軍,兩次季軍, 三次殿軍;個人成績方面所獲得的獎牌數一年比一年增加,有 14 人共獲金牌 21 面,銀牌 45 面,銅牌 45 面,並有 5 人十次打破女子舉重世界紀錄。 2000 年奧運已將女子舉重列 為正式的比賽項目,相信以我們的目前的實力,配合更完善的訓練計劃,應該有希望在奧運 女子舉重項目奪得金牌,並且成為世界第一。

Mr. Tsai, Wen-Yee won the first bronze medal in men's weightlifting in Los Angeles Olympic Games, 1984. He encouraged many young people, especially young women, to participate in weightlifting training in Taiwan。 The purpose of this study was to describe the performance development of Taiwan women's weightlifting. The performance data of the Taiwan women's weightlifting in world championships from 1988 to 1997 were analyzed. As a result, the women's weightlifting performance has improved a lot. In fact, the performance of Taiwan women's weightlifting has become a very competitive event among countries country. The Taiwan female weightlifters team have won 1 gold medal, 5 silver medals, 2 bronze medals, and 3 three-runner-ups during the past twelve years in group competition. Fourteen people have won 21 gold medals, 45 silver medals, and 45 bronze medals in individual events, respectively. Furthermore, five people have broken the world women's weightlifting records. Women's weightlifting has been proved a formal event in 2000 Sidney Olympic Games. We believe that our women's weightlifting has the ability to win gold medals in 2000 Sidney Olympic Games and to become the top team of the world.