題名:集合住宅屬性與設施管理之決策關係研究

本研究主要探討集合住宅屬性與設施管理之關係,以了解空間品質之管理決策因 素。研究目的在分析設施管理行為關係人之決策過程及不同種類集合住宅所需設施管理條 件,俾能輔助決策。本研究經由案例瞭解國內集合住宅設施管理之現況及課題,建立集合 住宅設施管理層級關係,並歸納集合住宅各生命週期階段中各行為關係人與設施管理之決 策關係。最後以階層分析程序法(AHP)進行決策模擬。研究結果顯示集合住宅屬性(包括規 模、品質、型態)與設施管理之關係密切,以屬性作為設施管理之決策因子並進行單因子 或雙因子之量化模擬,可以瞭解不同屬性集合住宅對設施管理之影響,俾作為各行為關係 人從事相關決策時之參考。不同之決策目的對設施管理決策時會產生不同之項目權重關係 ,應可運用AHP幫助不同目的設施管理決策。

This study is to explore the relationship between the housing attributes and facility management, and understand the managerial factors in decision-making of spatial quality. The purpose of this study is to analyze the participants in different stages of the housing life cycle and the facility management conditions of different housing types. This study uses case studies to understand the existing conditions and issues in housing facility management, establishes the hierarchical relationship of housing facilities, and summarizes the realtionship between decision-makers and decisions on facility management. At last, this research use the Analytical Hierarchical Process(AHP) to simulate facility management decision-making. The study found that housing attributes(including scales, quality, and types of housing) are related to facility management decision-making. Quantitative simulation by single or multiple attribute factors will assist the understanding of the influence of each factor, and provide the involving person referential response to the strategy of facility management. The formulation of decision-making by AHP will help achieving better facility management.