題名:福隆漁村居民對海域遊憩開發的態度之研究

本研究主要目的有三點:1.探討不同特質漁村居民對海域遊憩開發態度的影響。 2. 分析不同特質漁村居民對海域遊憩開發態度影響的機制。3. 分析不同特質漁村居民在資 源開發、休閒遊憩、環境意識、海域所有權等觀念以及漁港轉型、轉業意願方面的差異。 本研究以臺北縣貢寮鄉福隆漁村之村民為對象,結果顯示福隆漁村人口普遍老化;多為世代 居民;教育程度偏低;漁業為居民的主要職業,漁業是家庭的主要收入者佔三分之一。漁村 居民大多數不想轉業。轉業想擔任工作以觀光行業最多,轉業項目以擔任船舶駕駛最多。 漁村居民絕大多數贊成海域遊憩開發,漁民和非漁民並無顯著的不同。教育程度較高的居民 較不贊成海域遊憩開發。居民部份基本特質直接影響海域遊憩開發的態度,部份受到海洋保 育意識等抑制變項影響。女性居民轉入觀光業意願很高。

There are three research purposes in this study: 1. to explore the impact of attributes of residents in a fishing village on their attitudes toward oceanic recreation development F 2.to identify the mechanism between residents' attributes and attitudes toward oceanic development; and 3.to analyze the difference in resources development, leisure recreation, environmental awareness, ocean ownership, and harbor transfer among residents with different attributes. The study samples are selected from the residents of Fu-Long fishing village located in Taipei County. The results show that the most residents in this sampled village are more aged and live for generations. They are also lower educated and fishing is their main living style. One-third of residents live on fishing. Most residents don't want to change their jobs. Tourist business and boat driver are the most interested for those who are willing to change their jobs. Most villagers agree with the oceanic recreation development, and there is no difference between fisherman and non-fisherman. Also, the higher villager educated the less agree with the oceanic recreation development. The female villagers are more likely to express to transfer to tourism.