題名:擊劍長刺動作之生物力學分析

擊劍是種強調優美技術與紳士風度的運動,其運動是以刺擊到對手為止的競賽型 態。在整個擊劍競賽過程中以長刺動作為主要的攻擊步伐,再配合手部的技術動作來完成比 賽。本研究的目的在探討:一、優秀組與一般組長刺動作之差異。二、擊劍運動選手長刺動 作的反應時間與動作時間之相關。三、擊劍運動選手長刺動作的動作時間與後腿推蹬水平力 之相關。四、擊劍運動選手長刺動作後腿推蹬的水平力與垂直力之相關。本研究是以聲光反 應器、撞擊測試器、測力板為實驗儀器,並以 1998 年曼谷亞運擊劍培訓隊與中國海專擊劍 代表隊為受試對象(男 16 名),並將研究所得結果提供訓練上的協助。 本研究結果經分析與討論後,獲致結論如下: 一、優秀組選手與一般組選手長刺動作在動作時間、全部時間及平均速度均達顯著差異水準 。其它如單純反應時間、反應時間、攻擊距離,則未達顯著差異水準。 二、擊劍運動選手長刺動作反應時間與動作時間達顯著正相關。 三、擊劍運動選手長刺動作時間與後腿推蹬水平力達顯著負相關。 四、擊劍運動選手長刺動作的後腿推蹬水平力與垂直力達顯著正相關。

The fencing is a sport which is emphasis the excellent skill and the gentlemen's manner. This exercise focus on spearing the competitors during the fencing competition. The long impale, the main attacking step, combines with the excellent hand skill through the whole fencing competition. The purpose of this study focus on: 1. The difference of the long impale between the senior athletes and the general athletes. 2. The difference in the reaction time and the action time of the fencing. 3. The relationship between the action of the long impale and the horizontal kick back force from the legs. 4. After the long impale, the relationship in the force kicking back at the horizontal and vertical direction of the fencing. The study methods is using the sound and light reflector, impact test machine, and power test machine as the study tools. The study group are the preparation fencing team for the Asia Olympia in 1998 and the fencing team from the China Ocean College (and there are total 16 male athletes). The study result will provide the support during the training period. After discussion and analysis of the study result, the conclusion would be shown as following: 1.There are evident difference in action time, total time, and the average speed between the senior athletes and general athletes. The rest of the measurement such as the simple reflex time, reflex time and the attacking distance did not show any difference. 2.The long impale reflex time and the action time of the fencing represent the positive connection. 3.The period of the long impale and the kick back force of the leg are under the negative connection of the fencing. 4.The horizontal force and the vertical force from the legs in the long impale action have positive connection of the fencing.