題名:基隆港貨櫃中心管理資訊化模式之分析

目前世界各先進國家之港埠管理均朝向資訊化之全面整合與發展,而基隆港之貨 物屬於貨櫃化運輸比例極高的港口,因此其已逐步在發展符合本身港口天然條件與作業需求 的管理資訊化系統。本研究係探討基隆港現有貨櫃管理資訊系統,並以現行之貨櫃中心作業 程序為架構,及分析目前先進國家港口貨櫃資訊化作業系統之特性,用以建立基隆港貨櫃管 理資訊化之作業模式,並藉以討論其對於貨櫃中心之整體作業效率影響,與其可能改善之作 業程序與效益部分。    綜合本計畫研究分析,可將基隆港現行之貨櫃管理系統規劃為五個部分: (a)監控及自動辨識系統、(b)場地專家規劃系統、(c)裝卸作業機具管理系統、 (d)資料傳送及口頭通訊系統、(e)貨櫃中心整合資訊系統等子系統。 此管理架構之特點在於場區作業管理資訊化,將可連結港務局各部單位之資料網,促使場區 空間之妥善利用及作業流程將更具彈性,並可因應未來港埠民營化趨勢。

Nowadays, all ports in advanced countries have been managing and developing towards a total information integration. Keelung Port's commodities have high percentage in containerization transportation; therefore, it gradually develops an information management system which meets its natural conditions and operation needs. Based on current container terminal's operation procedures, this study discusses Keelung Port's container management information system and analyzes the characteristics of container information operation systems of advanced ports in order to establish an operation model for Keelung Port. Furthermore, the model's influence on container terminal's operation efficiency and its possibility of improvement on operation procedures are also discussed. According to the analyses of this research, the plan and desing of Keelung Port's container management systems are divided into five parts: (a)observation and auto recognition system, (b)expert planning system for container yard, (c)management system for loading and unloading equipment, (d)data delivers and oral communication system, and (e)container center integration information system. The feature and advantage of the management structure are that the information area operation will link database network with each unit of the port authorities. It contributes to better use of the area space and more flexibility of operation procedures, and the future trend toward running the port by private capital will be complied.