題名:捷運系統直流牽引電力接地方式研究

隨著以直流電為集電方式作為推動電聯車動力來源的大眾捷運系統快速增加,產 生了下列三種不同的接地操作模式,即接地的( grounded )、非接地的( ungrounded ) 及二極體接地的( diode grounded )三種架構,每種架構,當使用行車鋼軌作為直流電負 回流時, 將對系統產生不同程度的雜散電流( stray current ),本文將針對這些不同架 構進行理論及實務上的探討,以及運用在捷運直流供電系統規劃上所須特別注意事項。

The rapid increase of D.C. powered transit systems around the world has lead to the emergence of three distinct types of operational modes, i.e. grounded, ungrounded, and diode grounded. Each of these modes results in widely varying amounts of stray current in systems using the running rails for negative return current. This paper discusses the advantages of each operational mode and the possible stray current effects on transit and adjacent utility structures.

會議論文

1.Moody, K. J.(1994)。Stray Current Characteristics of Grounded, Ungrounded, and Diode Grounded DC Transit Systems。Corrosion 94: National Association of Corrosion Engineers (NACE) international annual conference,(會議日期: 28 Feb-4 Mar 1994)。Baltimore, Maryland。  new window

2.Pignatelli, Peter Jr.。Solid State Solutions to Stray Current Control Toronto Transit Commission。1991 APT A Conference。  new window