題名:駕駛人使用行動電話對於行車安全影響之研究

近來國內外諸多研究與報導顯示,開車時駕駛人使用行動電話,易使駕駛人分心 ,可能影響交通安全而造成許多交通事故。因此本研究乃藉由研究文獻與國外資料蒐集分析 與進行相關實驗及探究駕駛中用行動電話對行車安全影響之情形。針對上述研究目的之要求 ,擬具實驗模擬設備以進行反應時間實驗,並運用郵寄調查表、事故現場調查及一般訪問問 卷等四種方式,進行影響情形之探討,以作為研究分析之依據。綜合上述多重之研究調查及 分析,以進一步了解其對交通安全之影響程度,並提出研究成果及結論,可供具體可行之改 善建議,提供政府相關單位執行,亦提出正確的行車使用方式,使交通安全之維護及駕駛人 的安全能夠獲得進一步的保障。

Many recent investigations and report revealed that mobile phone use while driving may seriously influence the traffic safety. Therefore a study to examine and investigate driving behavior during the use of mobile phone is necessary. In this study, four methods were used to collect possible driving influence data. They are: driving reaction test using simulator, accident records, mail survey to accident related personnel and general public opinion survey. Through statisical analysis, it is found that phone calling during driving is one of major factors to influence driving safety. And it is suggested that further action be taken to protect public and individual safety.