題名:健康體適能俱樂部策略規劃分析之個案研究

由於國人的生活環境與形態的改變,國人的休閒意識逐漸提高,許多休閒產案也 隨之蓬勃發展,同時也出現了產案間競爭的情勢,本研究採個案研究法針對臺中市的 w- 健 康體適能俱樂部之經營管理現況及經營策略進行深入的探討。經由實地訪談與相關資料的蒐 集,並以策略規劃的動態觀對 w- 健康體適能俱樂部之經營策略加以分析討論,提供一個別 於傳統策略規劃的思考方式,將有助於策略擬定與決策分析的進一步討論與了解。

As the environment and living style are changing rapidly in Taiwan, people' s awareness of leisure is increasing. Recreation industry has being developed enormously and the competition among businesses are high. In this study, the case study method was employed to explore management and operations of W-Health and Fitness club in Taichung. Information was collected by interviewing with club staffs and club brochures. The management strategy ofW W-Health and Fitness Club was analysed and discussed according to dynamics strategic planning. This study provided a neWaspect which will help further discussion and understanding of strategic planning and strategic analysis.