題名:不同鞋底高度鞋具對步態影響的探討

近年來,由於大眾傳播媒體的影響引發青少年穿著鞋底加高式鞋具的流行趨勢。 為瞭解穿著加高式鞋具對日常生活中活動的影響情形,本研究採用錄影機攝影及動作分析的 萬式, 探討受試者穿著不同鞋底高度的鞋具(鞋底無加高、加高 1.5cm/3.Ocm/4.5cm 等四 種)在跑步機上,以不同的步行速度( 2.0/3.5/5.0mile/hr 以及最適速度等四種)行走時 , 步態週期中的站立期( Stance Phase )與擺動期( Swing Phase )、 步幅長( Step Length )與步頻( Cadence Rate )以及膝關節與桌關節角度等因素的改變情形, 並採用 Peak Performance 動作分析軟體就影響步態週期的相關因素加以分析。 實驗結果如下:1. 當鞋底高度增加時,步態週期中的雙腳支撐期與擺動期所估比率分別隨之減少。 2. 當鞋底 高度增加時,膝關節的活動度隨之減少。 3. 隨著鞋底高度的增加,最適步行速度隨之降低 。4. 相同步行速度下,鞋底高度增加時步頻相對地加快。

High heel shoe has been a modern trend of the youth today. Different shoe high were used by the manufacturer. In order to understand the effect of these shoes, this study used high speed camera and motion analysis system to investigate the relationship among the variables. Four shoes high (flat, regular, 1.5/3.0/4.5cm) and four walking speed (2.0, 3.5, 5.0 m/hr and the self determined speed) were used. The kinematic parameters, such as the walking cycle (stance phase, swing phase, step length and cadence rate) and the joint angle (ankle and knee) changes were filmed and analyzed. The results were as follow '@ I. The percentage of the double support Phase and swing phase in the walking decrease as the heel high increases. 2. The knee joint range of motion decrease as the the heel high increases. 3. The self determined walking speed of the decrease as the heel high increases. 4. The cadence rate increase as the heel high increases, under the same walking speed