題名:從中醫外傳史看中西醫結合的前景

回顧20世紀之中國醫學科學,最為突出的當屬中西醫由對立走向合作,以及由此產生的中西醫結合研究,並已獲得初步的成功。這一變化是富有時代意義的,我們也看到其影響已引起聯合國世界衛生組織重視與許多國家衛生政策的變化。任何一個學科論其發展所誕生的新知,或創造發明,無不是在前人基礎上新舊知識的交流、結合與研究、創造的實驗中誕生、發展進步的。聯合國世界衛生組織及各國衛生政策的調整是醫學發展的趨勢,亦是時代的趨勢。

The most prominent event of medical scientce in China in the 20th century is the changing from antagonism between traditional Chinese medicine and western to their cooperation and the integration of both medical systems, which has resulted in preliminary success. This event is of epochal significance. We also withness that this development has attracted the attention of World Health Organization and caused policy changes in many countries. The new ideal discoveries and inventions that arise during the developmental process of any science are generated and evolved from the exchanges integration research and creation based on our predecessors' new and old knowledge. The adjustment of health policies of W.H.O. and all countries is a trend in medical development and a trend of the era as well.