題名:民族地區城鎮少數民族人口的就業分布與特徵--基於CHES2011數據的分析

族際就業差異一直是政府和學界關注的熱點, 觀察新時期少數民族與漢族的就業分佈及其特徵, 目的是為揭示民族地區經濟社會發展現狀、制定政策預案提供主要依據。本文利用2011年西部民族地區經濟社會狀況家庭調查數據(CHES2011), 考察了少數民族與漢族在就業分佈和就業特徵方面的異同, 發現當前我國民族地區城鎮少數民族與漢族人口的就業差異逐漸縮小, 但仍然存在一定的分割痕跡;從就業特徵看, 少數民族在勞動收入、勞動合同和社會保障以及職業流動等方面都呈現出了規律性特徵。

Ethnic differences in employment have been the focus for governments and academic circles.To Survey the employment distribution of the ethnic minorities and the Han people and its characteristics in the new period means to reveal the status quo of economic and social development in ethnic areas and to provide the main basis for making policy plan.By using the data from Chinese Household Ethnicity Survey 201KCHES2011),the paper examines the similarities and differences of the employment distribution and employment characteristics between the ethnic minorities and the Han people,and finds that the current employment differences between the ethnic minorities population and the Han population in cities and towns in ethnic areas are gradually decreasing.However,there are still some traces of segmentation;patterns of the ethnic minorities’ labor income,labor contract,social security,occupation mobility,etc.emerge from the employment characteristics.