題名:“中國夢”構建過程中新疆民族鄉科學發展的思考

在中華民族"中國夢"構建過程中,民族鄉的發展是不可或缺的因素。本文從新疆42個民族鄉的實際情況入手,分析新疆民族鄉在發展過程中,經濟基礎建設、政府治理能力、地方立法薄弱、社會文化差異等方面存在的問題和困難,結合國家政策法規、民族鄉發展實際,從維護國家穩定、民族平等的角度,探討民族鄉是否應該"撤鄉建鎮"、如何更好使用優惠政策、加強地方立法等制度建設問題,試圖探索新疆民族鄉科學發展更為有效的途徑。

In the process of Chinese nation’ s constructing their Chinese dream, the development of the ethnic township is an indispensable factor. From the actual situation of Xinjiang’s 42 ethnic townships, this article analyze the economic foundation,the government’s ability to govern,weakness of local legislation,differences between social and cultural issues and difficulties.in the development process of the Xinjiang ethnic townships, With national policies,regulations and the development reality of national rural areas,from the perspective of safeguarding national stability and national equality,the paper explore whether the ethnic townships should be removed to the ethnic towns,how to better use the preferential policies,strengthen local legislation and other system construction problems,trying to explore the scientific development of ethnic villages in Xinjiang more effective way