題名:少數民族傳統文化與社會主義核心價值觀的培育

文化的核心是價值觀,任何價值觀都離不開特定的文化環境與土壤。在少數民族地區培育社會主義核心價值觀,必須依托少數民族傳統文化,與少數民族傳統文化相結合。作為中國傳統文化的重要組成部分,少數民族傳統文化的諸多內容,如愛國主義、誠信友愛、團結互助、勤儉敬業以及追求和諧美好等都和社會主義核心價值觀相一致與契合。.所以,少數民族傳統文化中蘊含著培育社會主義核心價值觀的豐富資源。以家庭為立足點培育社會主義核心價值觀以及以少數民族傳統節日為載體培育社會主義核心價值觀均是在實踐層面上依托傳統文化培育社會主義核心價值觀的有效路徑。

The core of culture is value,any value can’t be separated from the specific cultural environment. We must depend on the traditional culture of the ethnic minority to cultivate the core value of socialism. Traditional culture of ethnic minorities is an important part of Chinese traditional culture, many contents of minority traditional culture, such as patriotism,honesty,unity cooperation,diligence,dedication and the pursuit of harmony and happiness are consistent with the core values of the socialism. Taking family as the base point and taking the traditional festival as the carrier to cultivate the core value of socialism are the effective way to cultivate the core value of socialism in the reality.