題名:長江上游少數民族地區農業產業化發展問題研究--以重慶石柱土家族自治縣生態畜牧業為例

生態畜牧業已成為長江上游廣大民族地區新型城鎮化建設和全面小康社會建設的特色支柱產業,重慶石柱土家族自治縣生態畜牧業發展對于深入研究長江上游少數民族地區農業產業化發展問題具有典型的代表意義。由于主客觀方面的原因,重慶石柱縣畜牧業面臨著綜合生產能力不強、市場發育不全、產業化經營推進緩慢、可持續發展能力不強等諸多困難,必須立足于"三位一體"的發展戰略,通過產業結構調整、產品市場培育、產業發展支撐體系以及畜牧業功能拓展等途徑全面提升產業競爭力,增強長江上游畜牧業可持續發展能力。

The ecological ani mal husbandry has become the characteristic pillar industries of new urbanization construction and the construction of comprehensive well-off society in in the upper Yangtze river ethnic minority areas,Shizhu Tujia nationality autonomous county of Chongqing has the typical representative significance for further study of the agricultural industrialization development issues in the upper Yangtze river ethnic minority areas. Because of the subjective and objective reasons,animal husbandry in Shizhu county faces breeding imbalances,comprehensive production capacity is low,incomprehensive of market development,slow industrialization to promote,and many other difficulties. It must be based on the development strategy of "trinity",through a variety of ways as the adjustment of industrial structure,product market cultivation, the industrial development supporting system and function of grassland animal husbandry developing to comprehensively promote the industry competitiveness,enhance the upper Yangtze river areas animal husbandry sustainable development ability.