題名:我國少數民族女性的傳統教育及變化發展--以貴州黎平縣侗族為例

任何時代的文化傳統都有其產生的特定背景,都是為了服務一定時代的主體需求而存在。對于侗族女性教育而言,在生產力發展尚不發達的階段,對于生存條件的維持是其主要使命所在,在教育的內容上會偏向于生存、生產技能的傳授,這樣又進一步限制了教育方式的選擇,只能是實踐式的學習。而隨著生產力的發展,物質生活不斷改善,對于女性而言,其更渴望自身思想素質的提升,而非僅僅是物質生產技能、技巧的掌握。年輕一代的侗族女性更主張在原生態基礎上進行現代化的改進和調整;倡導侗族傳統的教育必須與時俱進。這代表了侗族渴望與外界互動溝通的強烈愿望,也意味著侗族女性更關注自我的教育變革。

Any time cultural tradition has its special background,are in the service of a certain age body needs exist.For Dong female education is concerned,in the development of the productive forces is not developed stage,to maintain the survival conditions are the main mission,in education content tend to survive,production skills,which further limits the education modes,only is the practice of learning. With the development of productivity,material living standards continue to improve,for women,the more eager to own thought to enhance the quality,rather than just physical production skills,skills. Improvement and adjustment of the younger generation of Dong female more advocates in the original ecological modernization on the basis of the Dong; advocating traditional education must keep pace with the times. This represents a strong desire and Dong desire and external interactive communication,also means that the Dong women are more focused on education reform of self.