題名:基於替代計量學的微博用戶科學關注特點研究

[目的/意義]探究微博用戶的科學關注特點,為學術社交環境下的科學傳播研究與科研評價創新提供參考。[方法/過程]文章使用Altmetric.com工具獲取微博用戶科研關注數據,通過數據整理與分析,對相關文獻的文獻類型及文獻來源、學科分布等進行研究,并選取樣本中熱門關注文獻及非熱門關注的天文學文獻進行具體傳播機制研究。[結果/結論]微博用戶在科研關注中對文獻的類型、來源、所屬學科及研究主題的偏好都呈現出群體性特征,圍繞特定文獻開展的專業性討論相對較少,引發熱門關注的文獻往往結論受眾廣泛或具備社會影響力,公眾可參與度較高。

[Purpose / significance] This paper tries to explore the characteristics of Weibo users' concern on scientific literatures in order to provide reference for science communication studies as well as innovation of scientific research evaluation. [Method / process] The paper collects data of Weibo users' concern on scientific literatures by Altmetric.com. By analyzing the data, the paper studies the literature categories, literature sources and subjects attribution of relevant literatures. Moreover, the communication mechanisms of the highly concerned literatures and rarely mentioned astronomy papers are studied. [Result / conclusion] The results indicate that Weibo users have obvious group characteristics in terms of literature categories, sources,disciplines and research subjects. Professional discussions on specific literatures are few but the highly concerned literatures always draw more social influence and public participation.