題名:基於均布與替代計量的學術影響力實時評價體系實踐

[目的/意義]"互聯網+"環境下圖書館學科服務的廣度與深度應該進一步拓展,在學科發展與評估中發揮積極的作用。[方法/過程]首先分析學科服務、學術計量與學科評估的現狀,對自然出版指數的評估方法加以改造,利用期刊的被引半衰期對期刊影響因子加以修正,引入通訊作者、多種期刊分區、H5指數等因素進行加權。在此基礎上,參照替代計量的理念,利用Wo S、EBSCO、Elsevier等商業數據庫與第三方開源組織的核心接口,構建一個實時跟蹤的學術影響力評價體系。[結果/結論]實踐體現兩個特點:實時跟蹤與計量指標的綜合性和客觀性。[局限]評價體系需要在實踐中進一步驗證其效果。

[Purpose/significance] The breadth and the depth of library subject service should be further expanded in internet + environment. The positive function of subject service must be reflected in subject development and evaluation. [Method/process] The status quo of academic service,academic measurement and subject evaluation is analyzed,and the evaluation method of natural publishing index is modified. The influencing factors of journals are modified by using the half-life of journals. The factors such as communication author,multiple periodicals,H5 index are introduced. On the basis of this,a real-time tracking system of academic influence evaluation is constructed by using the core interfaces of Wo S,EBSCO,Elsevier and other third party open source organizations. [Result/conclusion] The practice embodies two characteristics: real-time tracking and measurement indicators with comprehensiveness and objectivity. [Limitations] The evaluation system needs to be further validated in practice.