題名:新媒體環境下突發事件網絡輿情信息傳播及實證研究--以新浪微博“南海仲裁案”話題為例

[目的/意義]新媒體環境下突發事件網絡輿情信息傳播成為當前政府和行業機構面臨的新問題。對移動環境下網絡輿情信息傳播進行研究,有助于深入剖析網絡輿情傳播規律。[方法/過程]根據新媒體環境下突發事件網絡輿情信息傳播特征在各個階段的變化建立輿情傳播模型,以新浪微博熱點話題"南海仲裁案"為數據源,獲取47749條網絡輿情信息,使用Java編程方式接入新浪網獲取微博數據,通過Matlab軟件對移動端和非移動端突發事件網絡輿情演化規律、預警規律、演化模型及用戶工具端使用規律進行分析。[結果/結論]數據結果表明,移動端的突發事件網絡輿情信息傳播比非移動端傳播速度更快、傳播程度更深、傳播范圍更廣。文章的研究對相關輿情監管部門進行新媒體環境下突發事件的網絡輿情監管及輿情控制具有一定的指導和幫助作用。

[Purpose/significance] Under the new media environment,dissemination of network public opinion on emergencies is a new problem faced by governments and industry organizations. Research on the information dissemination of network public opinion in mobile environment is helpful to further analyze the network public opinion dissemination patterns. [Method/process]This paper establishes a dissemination model of network public opinion according to the changing characteristics of information in different stages. Using the topic of "South China Sea Arbitration"in Sina Weibo as the data source,the paper connects Sina API open platform to retrieve 47749 pieces of network public opinion by a Java program. Considering differences of network public opinion of emergencies between mobile and non-mobile terminals,the paper conducts an analysis for evolution law,early warning rule,evolution model and using patterns of tools by Matlab. [Result/conclusion] Results show that the dissemination of mobile terminal is faster,deeper and wider. This study also offers guidance for regulators to supervise and control network public opinion on emergencies under the new media environment.