題名:我國師範院校新聞傳播教育的現狀、問題及發展建議

傳統師范院校主要任務是培養各類師資,但現代師范院校基本都發展成綜合性大學,文、藝、理、工等各類學科齊全。我國師范院校是新聞傳播教育的一個重鎮,涉及的省份和院校數量都比較多。師范院校學科設置較為齊全的特色,為新聞傳播教育的發展提供了豐厚的土壤。師范院校新聞傳播院系在課堂教學與實踐教學方面,均有不同程度的教學改革和實踐創新,但在國家重點學科、國家級教學名師、國家級教材、國家級精品課程、國家級教學成果獎等方面還有很多工作要做。師范院校因為現有的身份和位置,難以得到到"雙一流"計劃的建設資源,后續仍然需要通過相互借鑒、協同創新獲得良好發展。

The main task is traditionally to cultivate all kinds of teachers in normal colleges, the most of the modern normal university colleges have developed into comprehensive universities and literature, art, science, engineering and other kinds of disciplines is complete. Normal universities is a town of journalism and communication education in our country, the number of involving provinces and colleges are more. The characteristics of which the normal universities set relatively complete subject provides rich soil for the development of journalism and communication education. Schools or department of normal universities have all different degree teaching reform and practice of innovation in terms of classroom teaching and practice teaching, but they have a lot of work to do in the national key disciplines, national famous teachers, national teaching materials, national excellent courses and national teaching award and so on. Normal universities are difficult to enjoy"double top" construction resources because of their status and position, they still need to rely on their own potential in future development.