題名:政治社會化理論視域下的大學生政治認同教育

政治認同是政治社會化的產物,它不僅是知識教育和認知教育,也是信仰教育。然而,在大學生政治認同教育過程中,對知識教育、認知教育同信仰教育異質性的忽略、理論與實踐相脫節依舊是較為突出的現象。這不僅導致用知識取代信仰、用知識衡量信仰、用知識檢測信仰等不良情形,也致使大學生的政治認知缺乏理論基礎,進而引發政治認知和價值認同等方面的困惑。擺脫大學生政治認同教育的困境,提升大學生政治認同教育的實際效果,可以以政治社會化理論為視角,通過加強政治文化體驗和政治活動參與等途徑,實現大學生政治認同從被動遵從到主動接納的轉換,進而使政治認同真正上升到信仰的層次。

Political identity is the product of political socialization. It is not only a kind of knowledge- based education and cognitive education,but also a kind of conviction- related education. However,the current political identity education at Chinese universities does not distinguish clearly the three kinds of education and often divorces theory from practice. This leads to the results of the replacement and measurement of convictions with knowledge on the one hand,and the poor theoretical foundation of the political cognition of these college students on the other. The solutions rely on their active participation in political activities and the involvement in the relevant political culture in the perspective of the theory of political socialization,which will help the transformation of their political identity to political convictions.