題名:藏彝走廊多元文化視閾下的藏傳佛教與民族社區互動研究--基於麗江市永寧鄉的研究

藏彝走廊是一個歷史——民族區域概念,指古中國西北地區民族和西南地區民族間交通往來的重要通道,久而久之在此形成了復雜的多元民族文化。藏傳佛教對藏彝走廊諸多民族的社會生活產生了不同程度的影響,在對麗江市永寧鄉採用個案分析研究,重點研究分析藏傳佛教與當地民族社區互動關系的基礎上發現,藏傳佛教是永寧地區主要的宗教信仰,它與當地的經濟、生活、文化相互交融,在交融互動過程中逐漸成為當地民族社區文化的重要組成部分;藏傳佛教在一定程度上擔當了民族特色文化和社區歸屬感的符號象徵,在保持藏傳佛教與民族社區的良性互動中,維護了藏彝走廊地區各民族的團結、民族社區的安全與穩定。

The Tibetan-Yi Corridor as a concept related to its history and ethnic regions refers to the important passageway for transportation and exchanges between the ethnic groups in northwest China and those in southwest China,where a diversity of ethnic cultures have emerged in its long history.The ethnic groups there have been subject to the influence of Tibetan Buddhism.This paper focuses on the analysis of the interactive relations between Tibetan Buddhism and the local ethnic communities through a case study at Yongning Township in Lijiang City of Yunnan province.As revealed by the research results,Tibetan Buddhism has been the main religion in Yongning and has gradually become an important part of the community culture of the ethnic groups through interactions with the local economy,life and culture.To some extent,Tibetan Buddhism serves as a symbol for the typical ethnic culture and a sense of belonging in the local community and helps to maintain the unity of the ethnic groups along the Tibetan-Yi Corridor and the safety and stability in the local communities while keeping the positive interactions between Tibetan Buddhism and the local ethnic communities.