題名:自由意志與理性意志的交鋒--論《途中》殺妻行為的倫理闡釋

日本唯美派作家谷崎潤一郎的小說《途中》講述一個駭人聽聞的倫理故事,表現了濃厚的倫理教誨。本文運用文學倫理學批評方法,從自由意志與殺妻緣起、理性意志與殺妻懲罰以及殺妻行為與倫理警示三個方面分析殺妻的倫理內涵,揭示谷崎短篇小說創作的特質,其中表現出鮮明的雙重性,呈現出藝術與道德的沖突與矛盾。谷崎筆下的人物不是被任意圖解和斷裂的人,人物的殺妻行為對于當下夫妻倫理關系的構建有著重要的道德警示作用。

Japanese aestheticist novelist Tanazaki Junichiro’s story "On The Way" tells an appalling ethical story that conveys strong ethical messages. This article takes the approach of literary ethics to analyze its ethical implications from three aspects, that is, the free will and the cause of murder, the rational will and the punishment of crime, and the act of killing a wife and the ethical warning. The story reveals the characteristics of Tanazaki’s writing, presenting the conflicts and contradictions between art and morality. His characters are not arbitrary diagrams or disjointed human beings, and their behavior provides an important moral warning for the relationship construction between husbands and wives.