題名:少數民族地區政府投資、行政壟斷與經濟增長--以雲南省為例

通過對2000-2015年能夠反映雲南省政府投資、行政壟斷及經濟增長之間關聯關係的相關數據的分析,表明當前階段行政壟斷措施對雲南省經濟增長呈現負向拋物線影響作用,即雲南省行政壟斷能夠推動經濟發展。同時,行政壟斷對雲南省政府投資呈現出正向拋物線影響,且二者之間關聯關係位於拋物線下降區間。因此,雲南省政府投資活動及其行政壟斷均能夠有效推動地方經濟發展,二者表現出替代效應。但是,從經濟可持續發展角度看,行政壟斷政策阻礙了市場規模經濟效應的形成,經濟發展在很大程度上是以損害經濟效率為代價而取得的。政府投資主導型的經濟發展使政府對於當地的經濟發展具有較強幹預意志,從而導致經濟結構調整成為一個複雜而漫長的過程。雲南省要實現經濟可持續發展,需要強化對政府行政執行力的監督,充分發揮作為監督主體對社會和經濟服務管理職能,讓微觀經濟主體的企業擁有更多的自主權,增強市場自由競爭機制的發揮。

Through the analysis of the relevant data of 2000-2015 concerning the correlation among the investment by Yunnan provincial government,the administrative monopoly and the economic growth in the minority region in Yunnan province,this research concludes that the current measures of administrative monopoly have a negative parabolic effect on the economic growth of Yunnan province,that is,administrative monopoly in Yunnan can promote its economic development. At the same time,the administrative monopoly has a positive parabolic effect on the investment by Yunnan provincial government,and their correlation is in the parabolic downward range. At present,the investment behavior and administrative monopoly of Yunnan provincial government can effectively promote the development of local economy,and they show a kind of substitution effect. From the perspective of the development of sustainable economy,the policy of administrative monopoly hinders the formation of scale economies,and the development of economy is to a great extent at the expense of economic efficiency. The economic development based on the government investment behavior makes the government have a strong will to interfere with the local economic development,thus resulting in a complex and long process of economic restructuring. Thus,the sustainable economic development in Yunnan province relies on the following: it is necessary to strengthen the supervision of the government executive ability and its active role as a supervisor of social and economic service management,help the small and medium-sized enterprises have more autonomy,and improve the free-market competitive mechanism.