題名:長三角城市旅遊產業競爭力綜合比較研究--基於AHP法與BP人工神經網絡模型

在長三角區域經濟一體化背景下,旅游產業作為城市經濟的重要組成部分,其競爭力水平高低直接影響城市的成長潛力。基于此,本文將旅游產業競爭要素分為旅游市場、資源豐度、基礎設施、輔助產業、產業創新、城市經濟總體水平六個方面,建立了包含了3個層次6個大類28個指標城市旅游競爭力評價指標體系。根據長三角16個城市面板數據,運用層次分析法和BP人工神經網絡模型分別進行城市旅游產業競爭力評價,得到綜合評價結果。基于該結果將長三角城市旅游產業競爭力分為三個層次,分析各個城市要素競爭力的空間分布和競爭力優劣勢,提出長三角城市應改善競爭劣勢和建立合作機制并舉,實現競合發展。

Tourism industry is an important part of the urban economy,The level of its competitiveness directly affects the growth potential of the city,especially under the background of regional economic integration in Yangtze River Delta. In this context,this paper puts forward six factors of tourism industry competition: tourism market,resource abundance,infrastructure,auxiliary industry,industrial innovation and urban economy,and establishes a urban tourism competitiveness evaluation index system of 28 indicators. According to the panel data of 16 cities in the Yangtze River Delta,the AHP and BP neural network model were used to evaluate the competitiveness of the urban tourism industry respectively. The competitiveness of the city tourism industry is divided into three levels in the Yangtze River Delta based on the comprehensive evaluation. This paper analyzes the spatial distribution of the urban tourism industry competitiveness and the advantages and disadvantages of each city,and points out that cities in the Yangtze River Delta should improve the competitive disadvantage and establish the cooperation mechanism,to achieve competition-cooperation development.