題名:中國新能源汽車產業的政策變遷與政策工具選擇

伴隨著新能源汽車產業的發展,中國政府有關新能源汽車產業政策也在不斷地跟進。梳理相關產業政策變遷之中的內在邏輯,分析政策工具的選擇是一項極為重要的任務。本文基于政策框架理論及其分析方法,對有關新能源汽車研究文獻進行了分析,將關注重點從政策的評價轉到從歷史的角度關注新能源政策變遷的推動力上。政策變遷是與其動力因素密切相關的,這些動力因素又總是體現為政策變遷的主導力量。在中國新能源汽車產業的政策變遷歷程中,其主導力量或政策制定的主要影響因素不斷變化,中國新能源汽車的發展政策也可以分為政府主導、汽車廠商主導和消費者主導的三個階段。政策變遷體現了政策本身的社會價值。基于中國新能源汽車發展的各種不同政策要素及其相關性,本文發現,在中國新能源汽車產業的組織性政策工具、管制性政策工具、經濟誘因性政策工具、信息性政策工具和資源性政策工具這五個方面,經濟誘因性工具和信息性工具應該是推動新能源汽車產業的關鍵工具,組織性和管制性工具只適用于產業化初期,后期應逐漸減少,而自愿性工具在新能源汽車產業市場完善前不提倡使用,在該產業市場得到完善后可以成為政府的選擇之一。經過研究發現,在新能源汽車產業發展過程中,政府應注意自身的作用范圍,適當處理市場與政府規制的便捷,降低交易成本,提高規制效率,是未來產業化政策工具選擇應重點關注的環節。同時,政府必須在政策上致力于技術創新,把通過技術創新推動新能源汽車產業發展作為重要的政策目標。

The development of new energy vehicle( hereafter as NEV) industry in China has been a more and more significant force for the development of automobile industry. With the development of the NEV industry,the NEV-related industrial policy from the Chinese government has been updated. Carding the inner logic of the changes of the NEV-related policy,analysis of the policy instruments selection is crucial. Based on the policy framework theory and its analytical method,the present article analyses the NEV-related researches,changes the concentration from the policy evaluation to the impetus of the changes of the NEV-related policy from a historical perspective,and to test the factors that promote the changes of NEV-related policy. Policy changes are tightly related to its impetus factors,and these impetus factors are always shown as the leading power of the policy changes. In the changing history NEVrelated policy,its leading power or the main influence factors of the policing making procedure are always change. The NEV-related policy could be divided into the government leading stage,the automobile manufacturers leading stage,and the customers leading stage.The changes of policy show the social value of the policy itself. Based on the different policy elements and their correlations in the NEV development,the current paper found that,in the organizational policy instruction,regulatory policy instrument,economic incentive policy instrument,informational policy instrument,and voluntary policy instrument of the NEV-related policies,economic incentive policy instrument and informational policy instrument should be the key instruments to promote the development of NEV industry.Organizational and regulatory policy instruments are appropriate for the early stage of the industrialization and should be decreased in the later stage. Voluntary policy instrument can be a significant choice when the market has been completed. In the development of the NEV industry, the government should care about its sphere of actions, deal with the border of the governmental regulation appropriately,decrease the trade cost,and increase the regulation efficiency. Also,government should devote itself to the technological innovation,and promote the development of NEV industry through the technological innovation.