題名:書寫魁北克性--米歇爾.特朗布雷筆下的魁北克文化風景

魁北克當代著名作家、戲劇家米歇爾·特朗布雷的作品帶有鮮明的魁北克屬性。他以極具魁北克特色的語言和富有代表性的人物和主題,通過大量的戲劇和小說,講述特定歷史時期的魁北克故事,真實而生動地展示了魁北克社會獨特的文化風景。特朗布雷這種彰顯魁北克性的書寫表現出一種對文化差異的訴求和強烈的文化身份認同意識。本文主要以特朗布雷的戲劇《妯娌們》和小說《隔壁的胖女人懷孕了》為例,通過創作語言的選擇和作品所表現的重要主題,從宗教、家庭、心理、地理空間等方面解讀特朗布雷筆下呈現的平靜革命前夕、處于傳統與現代之間的魁北克社會的重要文化特征,并從歷史、政治、社會等視角探討其形成原因。

The works of Quebec’s famous writer and dramatist Michel Tremblay bear a deep imprint of the Quebec society.Through a colourful local language,typical characters and themes,Tremblay tells the stories of Quebec in a special moment of its history,showing characteristic cultural scenes of Quebec.The writing that highlights the distinguishing features of Quebec shows the writer’s request for cultural difference as well as his strong conscience of cultural identity.In this paper,by analyzing Tremblay’s language and the important themes of his famous novel La grosse femme d’à c?té est enceinte,we try to reveal in his fictive writing the distinctive characteristics of the Quebec society between tradition and modernity from different aspects:religion,family,mentality,and space.This paper also explores the reason behind all these features through a historical and social view.