題名:技術創新方式選擇與中國工業綠色轉型的實證分析

在環境承載力接近極限,傳統要素投入邊際效益驟降的情況下,中國工業依靠技術創新實現綠色轉型與發展,已成為我國工業未來發展的重要方向。然而,各類工業行業的特征與異質性,使得不同方式的技術創新表現出不同的效果,如何根據工業行業的特征選擇有效的技術創新方式是進一步研究技術創新驅動工業綠色發展的關鍵性問題。本文采用SBM-DDF方法測算了我國32個工業行業的綠色全要素生產率,并基于行業異質性實證分析了自主創新、技術引進、政府支持三種創新方式在工業行業綠色轉型中的作用效果。研究發現:在考慮了能源投入與污染物排放非期望產出后,行業間的綠色全要素生產率表現出了明顯的綠色差異性。傳統高投入、高污染、高耗能型的工業行業其綠色全要素生產率明顯低于綠色特征明顯的工業行業。廢棄資源綜合利用業,文教、體育和娛樂用品制造業等綠色"無煙"產業,以及專用設備制造業、醫藥制造業等技術密集型產業綠色全要素生產率排名靠前。2009年是我國工業綠色轉型的重要跳躍期。在技術創新方式選擇上,自主創新與政府支持是資源密集型工業行業實現綠色轉型的關鍵方式;對于勞動密集型工業行業,技術引進則是實現綠色轉型的最優路徑;對于技術密集型工業行業,自主創新仍是推動該行業實現綠色發展的首要驅動力。此外,我國當前的環境規制已在資源密集型工業行業中率先發揮創新補償效應;提高工業行業的總體規模與產業集中度也有利于工業行業的綠色轉型。

Under the pressure that the environmental carrying capacity is close to the limit and the decrease of marginal benefit of traditional factor input,the green transformation and development of Chinese industry relying on technological innovation has become an important direction for future development. However,the characteristics and heterogeneity of various types of industries make different ways of technological innovation to show different effects. How to choose effective technological innovation according to industrial characteristics is a key problem to further study industry green development driven by technological innovation. In this paper,SBMDDF method is used to calculate the whole green factor productivity of 32 industrial sectors in China,and the effect of independent innovation,technology introduction and government support on the green industry transformation is analyzed based on industry heterogeneity. After taking into account energy output and undesirable output of pollutant emissions,this study finds that green total factor productivity among the industry has showed significant green differences. The green total factor productivity of traditional industrial sector with high input,high pollution and high energy consumption is significantly lower than the industries with apparent green characteristics. The green total factor productivity of green smokeless industries such as comprehensive utilization of waste resources, culture and education, sports and recreational products manufacturing industries as well as special equipment manufacturing,pharmaceutical manufacturing and other technology-intensive industries are in the top. The year 2009 is an important period of industrial green transition in China. In the choice of technological innovation method,independent innovation and government support are the key ways to realize the green transformation of resource-intensive industries. For the labor-intensive industry,the introduction of technology is the best way to realize green transformation. For the technology-intensive industry,independent innovation is still the primary driving force to promote the industry to achieve green development. In addition,China’s current environmental regulation has taken the lead to play a role in the innovation compensation effect of resource-intensive industry. The improvement of overall size of the industry and industrial concentration is also conducive to the green transformation of industrial sectors.