題名:廣西民族區域自治配套立法探討

廣西加強民族區域自治配套立法,既是為了完善中國民族法律法規體系,也是為了更好地貫徹實施《中華人民共和國民族區域自治法》。廣西民族區域自治配套立法存在已有的配套立法不完備、地方性法規中涉及民族立法的內容偏少、自治區級重要的配套立法缺失等方面的不足。建議加快中央層級配套立法引領地方配套立法,提升配套立法的質量和數量,制定涉及民族方面的地方性法規彌補自治區單行條例缺失問題,推動自治區級重要配套立法的出臺等方面完善廣西民族區域自治配套立法。

The conduct of supporting legislation of regional national autonomy in Guangxi is not only to improve the Chinese system of natiional laws and regulations,but also to better implement the Law of the People’s Republic of China on Regional National Autonomy.There are some deficiencies in the supporting legislation of regional national autonomy in Guangxi,such as incomplete existing supporting legislation,insufficient contents concerning ethnic legislation in local laws and regulations and lack of important supporting legislation at the level of autonomous region.This paper puts forward some proposals to perfect the supporting legislation of regional national autonomy in Guangxi:1,to speed up the local supporting legislation with the leading of central-level supporting legislation;2,to improve the quality and quantity of supporting legislation;3,to formulate local ethnic regulations to make up for the lack of separate regulations at the level of autonomous region;4,to promote the formulation and implementation of important supporting legislation at the level of autonomous region.