題名:做「乾女兒」:中越邊境地區壯族布傣外來媳婦的本地融合

以中越邊境地區龍州縣金龍鎮壯族布傣為個案,探討壯族布傣社會充分利用地方傳統文化機制,通過讓外來媳婦做"干女兒",即認一個本地干媽的文化策略,使外來媳婦家庭在當地缺失的"后親"角色得以填補,從而確保了家庭各項儀式實踐得以順利進行。這一文化機制不僅解決了跨族際婚姻交往中由于文化差異帶來的文化沖突和社會緊張關系,維持了社會和諧有序的互動,同時也為外來媳婦快速融入地方社會生活,建立地方社會關系提供了可能。

Conducting a case study among the Budai people of Zhuang Ethnic Group in Jinlong Township of Longzhou County in the Sino-Vietnamese border area in Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region,this paper tries to explore how the Budai people utilize their cultural mechanism of local tradition to solve new social problems and cope with social relationship emerging with the coming of their non-local daughters-inlaw in the process of contemporary social transformation.It points out that by letting a local woman to be the substitute mother of a non-local daughter-in-law,the family who has a non-local daughter-in-law can fill the gap of " natal family" in the local place,so that the ritual practices of the family can be smoothly completed.The cultural mechanism not only solves potential cultural conflict and social tension resulted from cultural differences in the cross-ethnic marriage,and maintains harmonious and orderly social interaction,but also makes it possible for non-local daughters-in-law to blend in the local social life and establish their social relationship in a short time.