題名:命運共同體建設視域下陸地邊疆治理現代化研究

中華民族命運共同體和中國與周邊國家命運共同體建設的效果,從國內、國際兩個層面影響中國大國成長。陸地邊疆連接國際國內兩個大局的政治地理空間特性,使其成為兩個層面命運共同體建設的交匯空間。從命運共同體建設角度審視陸地邊疆治理現代化,可以為中國陸地邊疆治理提供新的視角和思路。當前,陸地邊疆治理理念、治理戰略和治理體系尚不適應兩個層面命運共同體建設的要求。推進治理視野和思維的全球化、積極謀劃陸地邊疆治理大戰略、強化中國民族共同體建設、實現治理體系與技術手段的現代化,是推進陸地邊疆治理現代化、發揮其在兩個層面命運共同體建設中的戰略支撐作用的基本路徑。

Building a community of shared destiny of Chinese nation and a community of shared destiny among China and its neighboring countries may effect China’s rise at both domestic and international tiers.The geographical and spatial characteristics of land frontier which links the domestic situation to the international environment have made it the intersection space for building the above two communities of shared destiny.It is a new approach for Chinese land frontier governance to study the modernization of land frontier governance from the perspective of building the community of shared destiny.At present,the concept,strategy and system of land frontier governance cannot meet the requirements of building either community of shared destiny.Boosting the globalization of governance vision,developing the grand strategy of land frontier governance,strengthening the community of shared destiny of Chinese nation,and realizing the modernization of governance system and skills,are basic paths to promote the modernization of land frontier governance and to help it play a role of strategic support in building both communities of shared destiny mentioned above.