題名:生命周期視角下的閱讀社區讀者交互特徵

網絡閱讀社區發展迅速,已成為新時期全民閱讀推廣的重要渠道。為推進其有序管理及對讀者交互行為的有效引導,文章基于生命周期觀點,以"當當讀書"閱讀子社區"靜靜讀書"書吧為研究對象,采用內容分析法,從讀者參與交互活動的參與動機孕育、被動參與過程、主動參與過程、關注焦點轉移四個生命階段展開觀察,并根據數據對讀者閱讀交互參與動機、表達偏好、體驗特征及交互偏好等方面特征進行分析。基于此,文章闡述閱讀社區中"交互""閱讀"的相互促進關系,提出開發閱讀社區閱讀推廣價值的策略。

With the rapid development of online reading communities,it is of vital importance to keep them wellmanaged and give effective guidance to readers’ interactive behavior. This paper performs content analysis of"Jing Jing" reading community,one of the reading communities in the "Dang Dang Reading" APP;and makes observation about reader interaction from the life-cycle point of view, which includes four stages: being motivated,passive participation,active participation and shift of focus attention. In the end,some suggestions are put forward for developing the value of reading promotion in reading communities based on the classification and summary of readers’ characteristics including participation motives,expressive and interactive preferences as well as user experience etc.