題名:流體驗視角的信息素質教育遊戲整合地圖設計

文章以流體驗理論的即時反饋和內在激勵原理為指導,探索信息素質教育系列游戲的有效整合問題。針對前期設計的金字塔模型由一系列小游戲構成的特點,設計了一個金字塔游戲地圖,把系列小游戲嵌入其中,采用RPG Maker和Flash實現,通過實驗室測試考察金字塔游戲地圖的整合效果。金字塔游戲地圖層次分明、邏輯清晰,非常適合組織信息素質教育系列小游戲;地圖形式新穎,通關登頂活動有趣,能夠激起玩家興趣和內在動力。運用金字塔游戲地圖整合信息素質教育游戲的策略正確、可行,也證明了信息素質教育游戲金字塔模型的正確性。出于實驗室測試的需要,用于測試的金字塔游戲地圖被設計為一個模擬環境,與實際應用情境存在一定差異。

Guided with the principles of instant feedback and intrinsic motivation of flow experiences theory,this study explores how to effectively integrate the series games for information literacy education. As a pyramid model for game-based information literacy education has been proposed with a series of games in it,a pyramid game map is accordingly designed to embed the series games in it. RPG Maker and Flash are adopted to produce the integrating map and game. To examine the integration effect of the pyramid game map,subjects are recruited to play the game in a laboratory. It turns out that the pyramid game map is distinct with clear logic and is perfect for organizing the series mini-games for information quality education. The map is novel and the activity of playing each mini-game so as to pass each level and reach the peak is appealing. It is able to provoke the interests and intrinsic motivation of players. The strategy to integrate information literacy education games with a pyramid game map is correct and feasible, therefore, the validity of the pyramid model for game-based information literacy education is also proved. For the convenience of laboratory test,the pyramid game map for testing is designed in a simulation environment,which quite differs from the practical application situation.