題名:空間治理之“道”:源自老子哲學的啟示

按照國家提出的"推進國家治理體系和治理能力現代化"的戰略要求,作為"空間治理"政策工具的城市規劃也納入到了治理現代化改革的時代背景中。通過分析主流城市規劃的歷史嬗變,認為西方現代城市規劃作為一門解決城市問題的學問,必然從屬于"問題導向",且整體上具有"城市問題—孕育新理論—產生新問題"循環的特點。改革開放30多年來,中國城市規劃也被帶入了"問題導向"發展的循環圈中。本文引入老子哲學,從本體論、認識論、方法論和人性論方面構建了一個整體性的理論框架,為規劃轉型提供了本土哲學的探索。

In accordance with the national strategic demands that "advancing the modernization of national governance system and governance capacity", the urban planning, as the policy tool, has been included in the reform of governance modernization. This paper makes an analysis of the characteristics of the mainstream in Western urban planning, considering the Western urban planning which is a subject solving city problems certainly goes with "the problem-orientated" and follows the circulation from "problem to new theory to new problem" as a whole. Influenced by Western planning theory and lacking thought about localization after reform and opening up of more than 30 years, China has been put into the circulation of "the problemorientated" of Western planning development. This paper introduces the philosophy of Lao Zi, and establishes an integral theory framework based on ontology, epistemology, methodology and theory of human nature to resolve the predicaments in planning transformation.