題名:利益衝突、權力秩序與基層治理--杭州ZJ商品房小區的個案

近年來,隨著社區建設的逐步推進,城市基層社會中的各個行為主體形成不同的權利和利益并據此展開博弈。各個行動主體因為各自目標和利益有差異,從而在城市基層社區中形成了合作、競爭甚至沖突,由此城市社區成為政府、民眾和其他社會組織的主要利益交匯點和博弈場所。市場背景下的城市基層社會整合難題及背后的國家、市場與社會關系的復雜化,由此引申出城市社區居民的利益沖突、基層社區的重新整合及治理現代化的議題。杭州ZJ社區居民通過自身行動呈現出來的利益訴求及訴求未能滿足而引發的利益沖突和基層秩序形成的動態場景,揭示了當代中國城市社區治理的困境及其向現代治理體系轉型的必要性。

In recent years, with the gradual advancement of community construction, various action main bodies in the urban grassroots society start playing game based on their different rights and interests. Because of the differences in their goals and interests, cooperation, competition, and even conflict appear in the urban community. As a result, urban community has become a major cross point for different interest pursuits and the game place for the government, the public, and other social organizations. Under the background of the market economy, the social integration problems of the urban grassroots and the complicated relationship between the state, the market and the society hiding behind have arisen the themes of the conflicts of interest among the urban community residents, the reintegration of the grassroots communities, and the modernization of governance. The residents of Hangzhou ZJ community expressed their interest pursuit through actions, the interest conflict due to unsatisfied pursuit, and the dynamic presentation of order formation of grassroots level, all reveal the dilemma of contemporary Chinese urban community governance and the urgent need to modernize the governance system.