題名:“視覺轉向”與身體美學的現代邏輯

作為視覺審美的常態對象,身體在"視覺轉向"及其形構的現代審美機制中發生了多元嬗變。一方面,現代視覺機制深度消解了傳統"身心二元"的既定內涵,強化了現代個體的身體意識,在提升身體審美旨趣的同時孕化了身體的資本效應,拓展了身體的消費表征,催生了"身體消費"的美學實踐;另一方面,借助現代視覺傳媒的技術支撐,現代視覺機制使權力對身體的規制更趨隱性,它造就了現代社會對身體的過度迷戀與膜拜,并營造了一種普泛的社會"窺視欲",在促進身體審美多元化的同時又衍生了普遍的身體焦慮。由此造成的身體的在場效應與精神意義的消解成為現代社會身體美學的又一話題。

As a common object of visual aesthetics,the body has experienced multiple turns in the modern aesthetic mechanism made possible by"visual diversion". On the one hand,the modern visual mechanism clears up the established connotation of the traditional "duality of the body and mind"and strengthens the body consciousness of modern individuals,which promotes the aesthetic purport of the body and in the meantime breeds the capital effect of the body,expanding the the consumption of the body,and giving birth to the aesthetic practice of "body consumption". On the other hand,with the help of the technology of modern visual media,the modern visual mechanism makes it more implicit for the restriction of the right to the body,which causes modern society’s excessive obsession and worship to the body and generates a pervasive "prying desire " in society,promoting the diversification of body aesthetics and causing the general anxiety of body at the same time. Therefore,the resolution between the effect of body’s presence and the significance of spirit becomes another topic of body aesthetics in modern society.