題名:存量發展模式的實踐、成效與挑戰--深圳城市更新實施的評估及延伸思考

現階段的存量發展和存量規劃,是面向存量用地的發展和規劃;強調建設用地規模管控和土地使用效率提高,并不涉及城市存量資產的維護、運營、管理。深圳城市更新是存量發展模式的實踐,在規劃政策體系建構、運作模式和機制等方面進行了有益探索;在保障經濟增長、提升用地效益、完善城市功能、堅守生態底線、解決歷史遺留問題方面取得成效;但在空間承載力、城市成本、安全風險、違建處理以及規劃管理方面也面臨挑戰。深圳存量發展實踐的意義在于存量土地挖潛利用、擺脫土地財政依賴以及更新機制創新;其局限性在于無法超越對經濟增長的追求,也受制于國家整體發展環境和財稅體制,難以實現徹底的發展轉型。

The present phase of inventory development and planning is focusing on the development and planning of stock land.It emphasizes the management of the scale of construction land and promotion of land use effectiveness,without involvement of the maintenance,operation and management of urban stock assets.Shenzhen’s urban renewal is a practice on inventory development mode,and it positively explores the construction of planning policy system,operation mode and mechanism system.On one hand,we have achieved success on certain aspects,such as safeguarding economic growth,improving land use efficiency,perfecting urban function,sticking to the ecological bottom line and solving the issues left over by history.On the other hand,we are still facing the challenges on aspects such as space bearing capacity,urban cost,and security risk,coping with illegal construction and planning management.The significance of the inventory development practice lies in exploring potential use of stock land,getting rid of land fiscal dependency and innovation of renewal mechanism.However,its limitations are that it cannot surpass pursuing economic growth,and it is subject to the overall national developing environment and financial system.For these reasons,it is difficult to realize the development transition completely.