題名:信息公開行政訴訟的訴的利益

公法上的知情權源自公民的參政權與監督權,已成為個人的實定法權利。維護這種權利的行政訴訟自然屬于主觀訴訟的一種;而知情權又是服務于參政議政、監督政府依法行政的公共利益,信息公開行政訴訟也就具有了客觀訴訟的面向。私人申請政府信息公開,就是在行使自己受行政法規范保護的知情權;同時因知情權屬于任何公民,且服務于不特定主體的利益,故而起訴人不必有特別的個人利益,只要提出了公開申請,就與信息公開行政決定建立起"利害關系",即可具有提起行政訴訟的原告資格。至于對政府信息是否有特殊需要,僅在原告增值使用政府信息時才應加以證明。即便起訴人在行政程序中擁有閱覽卷宗權,也不影響其基于知情權提起行政訴訟。知情權是一種實體性權利,理應受到正當程序的保障。具備實體和程序中的一項,就足以具有信息公開行政訴訟的訴的利益。基于此,對于信息公開的行政訴訟,原則上不應作出濫用訴權的判斷。

The right of claim to disclose public information has become one of personal public rights,while it is used to protect public interest of supervising administration according to law. So the administrative litigation to disclose public information has double functions of subjective and objective litigation. Claim to disclose public information is to exercise the right to disclose which is protected by administrative law. Because the right is served to unspecified interest,the prosecutor without specified interest can have the stake in the administrative decision on disclosing public information and has the standing to sue. Special needs should be proofed only when to re-use the public information. Even if the prosecutor has the right to access to the administrative file,he can still sue according to the right to disclose. The right to disclose should be safeguarded by due legal process. Either substantial right or legal process can be sufficient interest basic of the administrative lawsuit to disclose public information.Sue to disclose public information should not usually be judged as the abusing the right of action.