題名:明清蘇州濱水街巷分布變化與城市變遷關係

通過對從明崇禎《蘇州府城內水道圖》到清光緒《蘇州巡警分區全圖》5張蘇州古城圖的分析,認為蘇州濱水街巷的分布依附水道布設,并恪守"水陸雙棋盤"的街道布設格局,其特征由明代的"北密南疏、東西平衡"逐漸演變至清代的"東密西疏、南北平衡"。蘇州濱水街巷分布形態的變化是城市空間肌理變遷的表象,深刻反映著明清時期蘇州工商經濟迅速發展下,人地矛盾、交通矛盾、手工業業緣區域集結與城市變遷的關系。

Through the analysis on the five maps of Suzhou ancient city, including Watercourse in Suzhou Prefectural City in the Emperor Chongzhen period of the Ming Dynasty and Suzhou Patrol Zoning in the Emperor Guangxu period of the Qing Dynasty, this paper argues that Suzhou’s waterfront streets are distributed along watercourses and abided by the land-water double street layout. The street distribution layout saw a gradual change from "dense in northern Suzhou and sparse in southern Suzhou, eastern Suzhou-western Suzhou balance" in the Ming Dynasty to "dense in eastern Suzhou and sparse in western Suzhou, southern Suzhounorthern Suzhou balance" in the Qing Dynasty. This change represents the transformation of urban spatial texture, reflecting people-land contradiction, traffic conflicts, and handicraft industry areas along with urban changes in the context of Suzhou’s rapid industrial and commercial development in the Ming and Qing dynasties.