題名:跨界協調規劃:區域治理的新探索--基於江蘇的實證

當前城市群已經成為我國城鎮化的主體形態,隨著人口、資本的快速流動,城市群地區跨界協調已經成為區域治理的現實話題。由行政分割帶來的交通設施、生態環境、鄰避設施等的跨界矛盾日益凸顯,阻礙著區域整體發展,因而尋求行之有效的區域協調路徑勢在必行。本文基于江蘇省若干跨界協調規劃案例,在總結區域治理的相關理論研究和實踐的基礎上,提出了以跨界協調規劃作為政府主導型的區域治理新路徑,規劃具有行動性、過程性、政策性以及有限目標等特征,重點通過規劃項目化運作來搭建橫向對話平臺,促進跨界項目的協調對接,實現區域的一體化發展。

Currently, city clusters have become major spatial entities of regional economic development and urbanization in China. With rapid population and capital flow, regional crossboundary coordination of city clusters becomes a practical issue for the establishment of regional governance system. Cross-boundary conflicts in transportation, ecological environment, and infrastructure resulted from administrative division are becoming more serious, obstructing the overall regional development. Thus, it is imperative to explore an effective regional coordination path. Taking several cross-boundary coordination plans of Jiangsu Province as empirical cases, this paper firstly summarizes the theoretical research and practice on regional governance, and then proposes that cross-boundary coordination plan, as a new path of government-led regional governance, can provide a multi-agent negotiation platform and a spatial planning cooperation platform by transferring the planning into several projects, thus further promoting the coordination of cross-boundary projects and the integrated development of the region.